Ex-Chief Secretaries

23.

Rajendra Kishore Kshatri



2017-07-13 AD - 2017-10-24 AD
22.

Dr. Som Lal Subedi



2015-08-06 AD to 2017-07-13 AD
21.

Leela Mani Paudyal

Chief Secretary

2012-08-06 to 2015-08-06 AD
20.

Madhav Prasad Ghimire

Chief Secretary

2009-08-06 to 2012-08-05 AD
19.

Dr. Bhoj Raj Ghimire

Chief Secretary

2006-08-04 to 2009-08-05 AD
18.

Mukunda Sharma Paudel

Chief Secretary

2006-06-04 to 2006-08-03 AD
17.

Lokman Singh Karki

Chief Secretary

2005-09-19 to 2006-05-11 AD
16.

Bimal Koirala

Chief Secretary

2002-09-21 to 2005-08-31 Ad
15.

Keshab Raj Rajbhandari

Chief Secretary

2002-04-03 to 2002-09-19 AD
14.

Tirthaman Sakya

Chief Secretary

1999-08-16 to 2002-03-14 AD
13.

Bala Ram Singh Malla

Chief Secretary

1996-12-12 to 1999-08-14 AD
12.

Dr. Ishwar Prasad Upadhaya

Chief Secretary

1994-11-10 to 1996-12-11 AD
11.

Madhu Sudhan Prasad Gorkhali

Chief Secretary

1992-11-06 to 1994-11-09 AD
10.

Damodar Prasad Gauttam

Chief Secretary

1991-02-03 to 1992-11-05 AD
9.

Lok Bahadur Shrestha

Chief Secretary

1989-08-11 to 1991-02-01 AD
8.

Karna Dhoj Adhikari

Chief Secretary

1985-08-11 to 1989-08-10 AD
7.

Bhogendra Nath Rimal

Chief Secretary

1981-08-11 to 1985-08-10 AD
6.

Krishna Bahadur Manandhar

Chief Secretary

1977-08-11 to 1981-08-10 AD
5.

Pradhumna Lal Rajbhandari

Chief Secretary

1973-08-11 to 1977-08-10 AD
4.

Chhetra Bikram Rana

Chief Secretary

1972-01-10 to 1973-08-10 AD
3.

Krishna Bam Malla

Chief Secretary

1969-01-08 to 1972-01-09 AD
2.

Kul Shekhar Sharma

Chief Secretary

1966-04-11 to 1969-01-07 AD
1.

Chandra Bahadur Thapa

Chief Secretary

1955-10-14 to 1959-06-28 AD